Menu
Home Page

Staffing List 2017-2018

Staffing Academic Year 2017- 2018(subject to changes)

Headteacher

Mr C Markham

 

Deputy Headteacher

Mr D Bailey

 

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs D Simmons

 

 

Leaders of Learning

Mr D Ball, Mr A Brewer, Mrs K Lavender (Maternity leave)

 

Teaching Staff

Foundation

Mrs K Sparkes, Mrs K Ward

Year 1

Mrs L Adkins, Miss N Parker

Year 2

Miss M Gallagher-Roache, Mr A Brewer

Year 3

Mrs L Raisbeck, Mrs K Lavendar (Maternity leave), Miss H Bolden.

Year 4

Miss N Willis, Mrs K Madine

Year 5

Miss S Matin, Mrs S Roberts

Year 6

Mrs J Mallet, Mr D Ball, Mrs J McManus

KS1 Alternative Curriculum Unit

Overseen by Mr A Brewer

 

KS2 Alternative Curriculum Unit

 

PPA Cover Staff

Mrs H Wiliiams

 

Mrs K Rayner, Mrs M Rolfe, Mrs L Keane, Mrs E Bracey.

 

Administration

School Business Manager

Mrs L Phippin

 

HR, Personnel & Pensions Administration

Miss L Hillier

 

 

Mrs J Burgess

Assessment Administration

 

Mrs J Chalklin

Inclusion Administrative Officer

 

Mrs L Ball

Attendance Officer

 

Mrs N Clinton

Administrative Officer

 

Mrs L Pollard

Miss K Nichol

Administrative Assistant

Administration Assistant

Support Staff

Safeguarding & Family Support Manager / DSL

 

 

Miss K Phippin

 

Education Welfare Officer

Exclusion & Attendance

 

Mrs E Truman

 

Thanet TKAT Schools

Family Liaison Officer/ DSL

Miss Y Weeks

 

Health & Safety Manager

Mr P Millis

 

Premises Manager

Mr J Patterson

 

Sports Coach

Mr D Berwick

 

Sports Coach Assistant

Mr J Hearn

 

 

Teaching Assistants

 

 

Foundation

Mrs H Annis, Miss S Berry, Mrs J Howarth

Year 1

Mrs M Lambert, Mrs S Doughton, Mrs C Todd,

Miss G Gothard, Miss J Morris

Year 2

Mrs J Franks, Mrs E Pearce

Year 3

Mrs K Cackett, Mrs D Elliott

Year 4

Mrs E Gjocaj, Mrs S Clark

Year 5

Ms A Roberts, Mr G Blay, Miss A Harper

Year 6

Alternative Curriculum Unit

Miss N Tomms

Miss K Sirdefield, Mrs K Payne, Mr J Hearn, Miss J Morris

Intervention Teaching Assistants (speech and Language)

Mrs Y Weeks, Miss A Harper, Miss K Sirdefield, Mrs K Payne,

Mr J Hearn, Mrs C Todd, Mrs Jodie West, Miss Jade Morris.

Midday Meals Supervisors

Mrs H Annis, Mrs S Clark, Mrs C Cramphorn, Mrs J Wilson,

Mrs E Pearce, Mrs C Todd, Mrs S Doughton, Mrs J Franks,

Miss C Osbourne (maternity leave), Mr G Blay, Mrs E Gjocaj,

Ms A Roberts, Miss A Harper, Miss K Sirdefield.

Premises Supervisor

Mrs K Wilson

Premises Assistant

Miss T Crompton

 

The Kemnal Academies Trust is a charitable company limited by guarantee registered in England and Wales under company number 7348231. Its registered address is The Atkins Centre, Kemnal Technology College, Sevenoaks Way, Sidcup, Kent DA14 5AA. “Newlands Primary School” is a business name used by The Kemnal Academies Trust.

Top